Nonna Miranda Ltd (“We“) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By entering our prize draw you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Good Move Advertising Limited of 3 Shortlands, Orega Hammersmith 3rd Floor, London, W6 8DA.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information you give to us. This is the information you provide when you enter any of our prize draws. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number.
Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:
technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.
Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website.

We use cookies to store personal data or we link information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals. We do so for the following purposes:

• Technical administration of the Web site

• Research and development

• Customer administration

• Marketing

• Trading in personal data

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us. We will use this information:
to notify you if you are a winner of any of our prize draws.
to provide you, or permit third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we or they feel may interest you (if you have ticked the appropriate tick box on the entry form to provide us with consent to do so).
Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;
to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them.
Disclosure of your information

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that (10% of people who entered our prize draw drive a BMW). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, people who own a BMW). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.
Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.
We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation.
Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you will be held within the European Economic Area (“EEA“). We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise the right at any time by contacting us at privacy@https://mirandalovestravelling.com

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Last entries for a chance to win in this prize draw will be 31th December 2017 11:59pm GMT.

The winner will be selected by a randomised computer process (please T+C’s for further information) on 31th December 2017 at 15:00pm GMT

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Nonna Miranda Ltd
3 Shortlands, Hammersmith, London, W6 8DA

Our Business Partners & Clients: